Congratulations to the following players for being selected to a Tournament Team!
FxLL Seniors:
Manager Chris Addams
Asst Coach Phil Miller
Asst Coach Bob Roberts
Ethan Plautt
Nicholas Zamora
Alex Chavez
Gabe McGuire
Hunter Grulke
Ryan Ramirez
Nathaniel Hook
Gavin Oldham
Nathaniel Ott
Maddox German
Lucas Funaro
Alex Miller
Andrew Ugincius
Jack Milligan
FxLL Juniors:
Manager Chris Alberts
Asst Coach Aaron Gray
Asst Coach William Smith
Caleb Alberts
Brogan Buckley
Boyi Dai
Jack Ferguson
Miles Fitterer
Brady Gray
Landon Haas
Lincoln Heffron
Matthew Read
Anton Recio
Will Smith
Jonah Wendle
Noah Winters
Representing Fairfax American
Little League District 10 Tournament Team (Majors 10-12)
Manager Kevin Frank
Asst Coach Mark Quigley
Asst Coach Joe Rachinsky
Brady Campbell
Jack Colligan
Leo De Los Reyes
Will Dwyer
Grady Frank
Memphis German
Grant Goltry
Chase Patterson
Zachary Rachinsky
Grant Reynolds
Clayton Smith
Lorenzo Tembrina
Tommy Quigley
Yireh Yoon
9-11 Majors:
Manager Kevin Plummer
Asst Coach Navin Natnithithadha
Asst Coach Dan Ginger
Ryan Albert
Sebastian Borga
Graham Ginger
Emmett Hildreth
Quinton Kenworthy
Noah Laccone
Cole McClevey
Baker Morris
Rohan Natnithithadha
Daniel Plummer
Adrian Villarreal
Robie Worster
8-10 Majors:
Manager Kevin Brooks
Asst Coach Michael Camarata
Asst Coach Si-Woon Park
Bradley Boucher
Grady Brooks
Gio De Los Reyes
John Dillenseger
Logan Hillman
Henry McCarter
Declan McCrickard
Brian Park
Kyle Parker
Jameson Poncy
Jack Shaw
Jonah Thanig
Shane Waldschmidt
9-11 Special Minors:
Manager David Kane
Coach Marc Berman
Coach James Brixus
Jimmy Brixius
Aarit Chandarana
Raito Detten
Dhanava Dowla
Jeremy Kane
Lucas Lee
Calvin Lieu
Matthew Mandeville
Owen Pearson
Justin Rosi
Ethan Schmidt
Gavin Strasbaugh
Ethan You
8/9 Special Minors:
Manager Matt Kelly
Asst Coach Aaron Williams
Asst Kevin Plummer
Jackson Achord
John DeSimone
Hardy Glaze
Peter Harsh
Joey Kelly
Colby Newell
Joshua Plummer
Logan Saal
Isaac Waldschmidt
Rhyan Williams
Emmett Wright
Virginia Yanchus
Representing Fairfax National
Little League District 10 Tournament Team (Majors 10-12)
Manager Sean Cassidy
Asst Coach Anthony Parker
Asst Coach Kevin Metrocavage
Evan Cassidy
Will Edmonson
Carter Hassan
Bryce Johnson
Ben Metrocavage
Gabriel Negron
Wyatt Nicholson
Jayden Parker
Nate Schnare
Jordan Smith
Jefferson Speakes
Matthew Vu
William Zech
9-11 Majors:
Manager Matt Oliveri
Asst Coach Gary Frank
Asst Coach Mike Stewart
Jaxen Clewell
Cole Frank
Thomas Holley
Liam Houff
Zachary Lappe
Levi Ledbetter
William Nuckols
Ryan Oliveri
Shaun Ryan
Sam Stewart
Jack Taets
Hendrik Van Der Walt
Charles Young
8-10 Majors:
Manager Frank Pescatello
Asst Coach Jason Graybill
Asst Coach Jason Kucsan
Elliot Bartoletti
Carter Boeing
Samuel Brazie
Brady Buckley
Parker Craig
Joaquin Graybill
Henry Gross
Jake Kucsan
Aiden Mathias
Diego Montilla
Tony Pescatello
Adam Scattergood
Aiden Willard
9-11 Minors:
Manager Ken Keane
Asst Coach Chang Han
Asst Coach Eric Bartoletti
Brennan Bardolf
Noah Bartick
Ryan Bartick
Evan Bartoletti
Bryce Bird
Joshua Getz
Killian Hallock
Brandon Han
Parker Keane
Levi Lundeby
Nicolas Mejia
Colton Smith
Hollon Urgese
8-9 Minors:
Manager Ben Sears
Asst Coach Dan Lawlor
Asst Coach Bill Marcinko
Connor Bartick
Jackson Hess
Jack Hetzler
Loren Hutto
Kieran Lawlor
Grayson Marcinko
Dekari Nickerson
Dylan Oliveri
Ryan Sears
Benjamin Smith
Henry Speidell
William Vitucci